Big Five

Big 5 Boards/Relay Records

Seniors

100 meters

E. Roles '60                       10.6 *School Record

M. Rendina '07                10.8

N. Mcintosh                     10.8

J. Harris                            11.0

F. Sarro                             11.0

P. Dilan                             11.1

M. Harris                          11.1

200

C. Hansen                         22.0

N. McIntosh                     22.4

C. Componovo                22.5

J. Nelson                           22.6

M. Rendina                      22.6

 

400

J. Garniekski '71                    48.4 *School Record

M. Kowal '05                          49.0

N. McIntosh                           49.3

P. Dilan                                   49.6

J. Deluca                                 49.7

M. Querey                             49.7

 

800

G. Steinhoff                     1:52.95 *School Record set 2017!
T. Gottemoller                1:53.5

R. Lobue                           1:53.5    

M. Kowal                          1:53.9

J. Grant                             1:54.6

C. Parker                           1:54.91
C.Dielmann                      1:55.7

1600

T. Gottemoller                4:14.6

A. Hally                             4:18.03
P. Hally                             4:18.09
D. Vavalla                         4:18.2

D. Della Pelle                   4:18.8

C. Dillon                            4:20.0

B. Sydow                          4:20.0

 

3200

M Keehan                        9:10.43
Se. Banko                        9:12.49 Penn Relays 3,000 meter conversion. 
A. Hally                           9:16.67 *Indoor school record
D. Della Pelle                   9:19.9  
G. Steinhoff                     9:23.92
P. Hally                             9:28.3
J. Walker                          9: 28.36
T. Talley                            9:30.0  

J. Kerrigan                        9:30.4

J. Ruddick                         9:31.5

J. Peltz                              9:32.2

 

110 Hurdles

T. McCool                         14.6 *School Record

J. Pepe                              14.7

K. Swann                          14.8

J. Bovell                            14.8

J. McCool                         14.9

 

300IH

J. McCool                         38.1 *School Record

A. Whittington                38.9

B. Sheahan                       40.0

G. Johnson                       40.0

D Lightcap                        40.3

 

Shot Put

G. Gigliotti                        55-5 *School Record Indoors

J. Goodavage  `12           54-10 *School Record Outdoors

M. Webb                          53-7

M. Pavelic                        53.6

R. Mazik                           53-1

R. Jakotowicz                   52-6

 

Discus

M. Silva                             159-1 *School Record

J. Ianni                               153-03
R. Jakotowicz                   152-5

J. Goodavage                   152-5

G. Gigliotti                        152-0

T. Brazill                           149-3

S. Harrison                       149-0

 

Long Jump

M. Dryden                        22-6.5 *School Record

D. Lightcap                      22-4.5

C. O'Donnell                    21-11

G. Ershaw                         21-8.5

J. Taylor '73                      21-8.5

B. Swartout                      21-4

 

Triple Jump

J. Taylor '73                      45-7.25 *School Record

D. Lightcap                       45-0

M. Dryden                        44-1

C. O'Donnell                    43-08.50

R. Jarome                         43-8

D. Robinson                     43-6

 

High Jump

J. Delgrosso                     6-7 *School Record

J. Igo                                  6-6

T. Prestipino                    6-6

J. Burns                             6-4
D. Johnson                       6-4

R. Jones                            6-4

N. Miller                           6-4
J. Welch                            6-4

J. Zaruba                           6-4

 

Pole Vault

J. Keegan                          14-1 *School Record

B. Quinn                           14-0

C. Componovo                14-0

M. Kosciewicz                 13-06.50
P. Klous                            13-6
D. Courtney                     13-1

A. Mercante                    13-1

 

 

                                                Juniors

100 meters

J. Faulkner                        10.8

M. Rendina                      10.8

N. Brockenborough        11.2

M. Harris                          11.2

A. Lee                                11.2

 

200

A. Whittington                21.9 *School Record

J. Faulkner                        22.0

M. Rendina                      22.1

W. Long                            22.3

J. Monahan                      22.6

 

400

A. Whittington                49.2

T. Garniewski                  49.8

A. Haugh                          50.6

M. Querey                       50.7

S. Small                             50.9

 

800

C. Dielman                       1:54.5

M. Keehan                        1:55.88

M. Kowal                          1:56.1

R. Lobue                           1:56.9

A. Hally                             1:57.19
L. Kahl                               1:57.1
C. Parker                           1:58.05

M. Carlin                          1:58.8

 

1600

D. Della Pelle                   4:09.4, 4:12.32 *School record

M. Keehan                        4:13.78  
A. Hally                             4:14.84
Se. Banko                          4:16.00 
P. Hally                             4:19.47
I. Williams                        4:24.4

T. Talley                            4:24.9

G. Steinhoff                     4:25.19
S. Castagno                      4:27.0

W. Nagle                          4:27.0

 

3200

M. Keehan                        9:05.06 *School Record
P. Hally                             9:14.38 
A. Hally                            9:20.21
S. Banko                           9:21.52                             
A. Higley                          9:28.26
T. Talley                            9:30.4

D. Della Pelle                   9:30.5

G. Steinhoff                      9:33.58
J. Kerrigan                        9:36.8

S. Beattie                          9:42.2

J. Peltz                              9:42.4

D. Marini                          9:42.4

 

110 Hurdles

G. Johnson                       14.9

J. McCool                         15.1

T. McCool                         15.2

R. Rago                             15.2

D. Lightcap                       15.3

 

300IH

A. Whittington                38.6

J. McCool                         39.3

C. Klous                            40.0

G. Johnson                       40.1

J. Decarli                           40.6

 

Shot Put

R. Jakotowicz                   53-4

M. Webb                          50-7.5

J. Hammerer                    50-3

J. Filippone `12                49-2.5

G. Gigliotti                        48-11

J. Morabito                      48-5

 

Discus

G. Gigliotti                        151-0

R. Jakotowicz                   150-11

M. Silva                             150-3

T. Brazil                            145-6.5

B. Calio                             138-1.5

 

Long Jump

M. Drydan                        21-10

D. LIghtcap                       21-8.5

M. Wisniewski                21-4

S. Rotondo                       21-1

A. Lee                                20-8

 

Triple Jump

J. Taylor                            44-6

D. Lightcap                       43-9

M. Wisniewski                42-10

C. O’Donnell                    42-9

M. Dryden                        42-8

 

High Jump

J. Burns                             6-4
J. Welch                            6-4

N. Miller                           6-4

M. Mase                           6-2

J. Delgrosso                     6-2

D. Johnson                       6-2

D. Palagruto                    6-2

S. Ponzo                           6-2

K. Swann                          6-2

 

Pole Vault

J. Keegan                          13-9

C. Componovo                13-6

D. Courtney                     13-0

P. Gosnell                         13-0

D. Johnson                       13-0

B. Quinn                           13-0

 

Sophomore

100 meters

J. Faulkner                        10.8

D. Smith                           11.1

R. Souffie                          11.1

A. Haugh                          11.2

S. Thornton                      11.3

 

200

J. Faulkner                        22.4

A. Whittington                22.8

P. Dilan                             23.2

B. Loud                             23.2

D. Smith                           23.4

R. Souffie                          23.4

 

400

A. Whittington                49.9

B Loud                              50.5

M. Kowal                          51.1

R. McFarland                   51.5

M. Querey                       52.1

B. Ulmer                           52.1

J. Perez                             52.1

 

800

Conor Ryan                        1:56.66    

C. Field                              1:58.0

P. Hally                              1:58.81 (post season)

C. Ryan                              1:58.88

J. Casini                             1:59.28   

C. Dielmann                      1:59.5

S. Banko                            1:59.89

W. Nagle                            2:00.1

S. Maccoy                          2:00.2

 

1600

D. Delle Pella                   4:19.5
S. Banko                           4:25.35
P. Hally                             4:25.66
G. Steinhoff                     4:27.90
E. Eckstrand                     4:28.9

C. Dielman                       4:30.7

R. Hamil                            4:31.6

A. Hally                             4:31.71
S. Beattie                          4:32.8

 

3200

P. Hally                             9:29.22

D. Della Pelle                   9:34.9

S. Banko                           9:35.06

M. Carlin                          9:36.6

T. Higley                           9:41.0

T. Talley                            9:41.6

J. McNichol                      9:47.5

 

110 Hurdles

J. Delgrosso                     15.0

G. Johnson                       15.1

C. Baran                            15.1

T. Mccool                         15.6

D. Lightcap                       15.9

 

300IH

J. Delgrosso                     40.0

G. Johnson                       40.7

A. Whittington                40.7

S. Rotondo                       42.3

C. Keech                           42.4

 
Shot Put

R. Jakotowicz                   47-8

J. Fader                             46-8

G. Gigliotti                        46-7

R. Querey                         46-3

R. Shutt                             46-3

Discus

F. McKeown                    148-6

J. Fader                             145-9

R. Jakotowicz                   144-10

G. Gigliotti                        136-10

C. Foulds                          132-2

 
Long Jump

S. Rotondo                       21-2.5

R. Jarome                         20-3

C. Baran                            20-2.5

D. Lightcap                       20-2

C. O’Donnell                         20-1.5

M. Dryden                        20-1

G. Ershaw                         20-1

 

Triple Jump

D. Robinson                     41-10

D. Lightcap                       40-9

M. wisniewski                 40-6

R. Jarome                         39-8

S. Regan                           39-7

 

High Jump

J. Welch                            6-5.5

J. Delgrosso                     6-2

N. Miller                           6-0

S. Ponzo                           6-0

S. Hill                                 6-0

J. Connell                          5-11

 

Pole Vault

M. Basciani                      13-9

B. Quinn                           12-6

J. Keegan                          12-6

P. Gosnell                         12-6

C. Componovo                12-6

Freshman

100 meters

E. Roles                             11.1

N. Brockenborough        11.4

D. Smith                           11.4

A. Burawski                      11.7

D. Guthrie                        11.7

S. Rotondo                       11.7

 

200

J. Irving                             23.2

N. Brockenborough        23.4

D. Smith                           23.5

J. Claudy                           23.6

C. Barban                         24.0

 

400

A. Whittington                 50.2

J. Claudy                          52.0

L. Riley                            52. 30

J. Monahan                      53.0

M. Querey                        53.4

R. Ryan                            54.2

 

800

L. Riley                            1:57.77   

C. Field                             2:01.6

M. Filliben                        2:02.89

J. Perez                             2:03.9

L. Kahl                              2:04.1

S. Maccoy                         2:04.1

C. Dielmann                     2:04.5

M. Koenig                        2:04.5

 

1600

J. Donnelly                       4:34.3

D. Delle Pella                   4:34.5

G.Steinhoff                      4:36.91
M. Filiben                        4:37.91
D. Delmonte                    4:39.5

L. Kahl                               4:39.5

S. Maccoy                         4:39.6

 

3200

M. Carlin                          9:40.3

R. Banko                           9:46.46

T. Talley                            9:45

T. Higley                           9:58.1

D. Della Pella                   10:00.1

Se. Banko                         10:04.8

M. Marini                         10:14.6

 

110 Hurdles

C. Baran                            15.9

A. Burawski                      16.5

G. Johnson                       16.6

J. Delgrosso                     16.8

D. Lightcap                       17.0

 

300IH

A. Burawski                      42.1

J. Delgrosso                     42.5

A. Whittington                42.9

P. Castagno                      43.1

C. Baran                            44.3

 

Shot Put

R. Shutt                             43-9

R. Jakotowicz                   43-1

J. Lewis                             41-3

M. Matruder                   40-2.5

G. Gigliotti                        40.25

M. Minkiewicz                 39-2

 

Discus

G. Gigliotti                        118-1

C. Foulds                          116-5

J. Simmons                       116-3

J. Miller                             115-3.5

M. Matruder                   114-0

J. Fader                             113-1

 

Long Jump

S. Regan                           20-7.5

S. Rotondo                       20-4

S. Viscount                       20-2

S. Jarome                         19-11

C. O’Donnell                    19-10.5

D. Lightcap                       19-8

A. Lee                                19-8

 

Triple Jump

C. O’Donnell                    40-1.5

D. LIghtcap                       39-2

S. Rotondo                       39-1

M. Wisniewski                38-8

R. Sauers                          38-5

J. Shields                          37-7

                                          

High Jump

J. Stevens                         6-0

G. Guidotti                       5-10

S. Everingham                 5-8

D. Lightcap                       5-8

N. Reed                            5-8

C. Walters                        5-8

J. Welch                            5-8

 

Pole Vault

J. Kelly                               11-6

M. Basciani                      11-0

C. Componovo                10-6

C. Klous                            10-6

B. Quinn                           10-6

N. Reed                            10-6

Track and Field Relay Records

Track and Field Relay Records

Event                    Names                                                                                               Result         Year

4x100                          J.Kerr, S. Viscount, M.Dryden, M. Rendina                                                             42.84           ‘06       

4x200                          J. Kerr, S. Viscount, M. Dryen, M. Rendina                                                             1:29.78        ‘06

4x400                          M. Bounocore, A. Whittington, M. Kowal, C.Keech                                                 3:19.99        ‘05

4x800                          J. Donnelly, D. Della Pelle, M. Bounocore, M. Kowal                                              7:49.10         ‘05

4x800                          J. Donnelly, D. Della Pelle, M. Bounocore, M. Kowal                                              7:43.80         ‘05

4xMile                         J. Walker, C. Parker, G. Steinhoff, A. Hally                                                             17:55.97       '16    

4x1600                        C. Dielmann, H. McDowell, E. Eckstrand, R. Lobue                                                17:58.26      ‘00

4x110HH                    G. Johnson, D.Palagruto, D. Prestipino, T. Prestipino                                             1:03.9           ‘83

Sprint Medley             A. Whittington, D. Barnabei, C. Keech, M.Kowal                                                     3:35.42          ‘04

Distance Medley         J. Walker, C. Parker, G. Steinhoff, A. Hally                                                               10:17.48       '16

Distance Medley         C. Dielmann, H. McDowell, E. Eckstrand, R. Lobue                                                  10:35.6          ‘00

Shot Put                     J. Hammerer, J. Morabito                                                                                        99-6             ‘74

High Jump                 T. Prestipino, J. welch                                                                                              12-10           ‘83

Long Jump                D. Lightcap, M. Nelson                                                                                             40-8             ‘94

Pole Vault                 C. Componovo, M. Dechnik                                                                                      26-6             ‘86       

 
 
Comments